IV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ RAPIDO"ALCALDE DE AGUILAS" 2008 - Round 8
Results
No Name Total Result Name Total
1 Bendayan Claros, Aarón [6] 0:1 Plaskett, James [7]
2 Sánchez Jerez, Emilio [5.5] 0:1 Giaccio, Alfredo [6]
3 Clement Gómez, José [5] 1:0 Romero García, José Luis [5]
4 Sabater Sánchez, Asensio [5] 1:0 Nicolás Zapata, Javier [5]
5 Diez Machín, Vicente [5] 1:0 Gómiz Bas, Antonio [5]
6 Mena Hernández, Diego [5] 0:1 Cartagena Sánchez, Javier [5]
7 Sin Fantova, José Lonjinos [5] .5:.5 Pérez González, Ángela [5]
8 Rabal Sánchez, Germán [5] .5:.5 Vera Cano, Raul [5]
9 Donado Mazarrón Gómez, Miguel [4.5] 1:0 Lirón Serrano, Benito [4.5]
10 García Porlán, Beatriz [4.5] 0:1 Martínez López, David [4.5]
11 Pérez Hernández, Antonio [4] 1:0 Nicolás Zapata, Irene [4.5]
12 Castillo Lorente, José Luis [4] 1:0 de San Mateo Sánchez, Sergio [4]
13 Marín López, Miguel Ángel [4] 0:1 Navarrete Espí, Samuel [4]
14 Duarte García, Pilar [4] 0:1 Martínez Guillén, Juan José [4]
15 Fernández Morenilla, Octavio [4] 0:1 Medina Sánchez, Ginés [4]
16 Malassagne, Raphael [4] 1:0 Sánchez Carrión, José Maria [4]
17 Reina Fernández, Juan José [4] .5:.5 de la Calle Fuentes, Sergio [4]
18 Martínez Perán, Iván [4] .5:.5 Woelfelschneider, Berto [4]
19 Alvarez García, Fernando [3.5] 1:0 Manzanares Ruiz, Juan Carlos [3.5]
20 Duarte García, Jorge [3.5] .5:.5 Martínez Tafalla López, Manuel [3.5]
21 Pérez Hernández, Maria del Mar [3.5] 0:1 Llamas Guevara, Fco. José [3.5]
22 Malassagne, Jerome [3.5] 0:1 Caballero Frutos, José Alfredo [3.5]
23 Pérez Sánchez, Maria [3] 0:1 García Martínez, Marcos [3.5]
24 Aparicio Martínez, Diego [3] 1:0 Medina García, José Francisco [3]
25 Pérez Cantarero, Antonio [3] 1:0 Duarte García, Javier [3]
26 Fernández Gallardo, Juan [3] 1:0 Medina García, Josefina [3]
27 Font Cáceres, Romualdo [3] 1:0 Pérez Gisbert, Santiago [3]
28 Heredia Navarro, Álvaro [3] 0:1 Rabal Sánchez, Andrea [3]
29 Nicolás Fernández, Juan Antonio [3] 0:1 Jiménez Pérez, Pedro [3]
30 Pérez Sánchez, Ana Victoria [3] 0:1 Guirado Sánchez, Antonio [2.5]
31 Giménez Moya, Pedro [2.5] 1:0 Bretones Peña, Andrés [2.5]
32 Soto Aranda, Eduardo [2.5] .5:.5 Martínez Perán, Sofía [2.5]
33 Morosoli Martínez, Rafael [2.5] 1:0 Guerrero Meca, Javier [2]
34 Lirón Serrano, Estefanía [2] 0:1 Porlán Miñarro, Antonio [2]
35 Montiel Dominguez, Jorge [2] 0:1 Malassagne, Isabelle [2]
36 Nicolás Zapata, Ginés [2] .5:.5 Marín Martínez, Arturo [2]
37 Ferra Meca, Antonio [0] 0:1 Parejo Meca, Luis Fernando [2]
38 Martín Sala, David [1.5] 1:0 Lario Bastida, Alberto [1]
39 Duarte García, Carmen [1] 1:0 Méndez Martínez, Iván [1]
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score M-Buch. Progr. Wins
1 Plaskett, James 2488 2469 Inglaterra 8 38.5 36.0 8
2 Giaccio, Alfredo 2419 2406 Argentina 7 39.0 33.0 7
3 Bendayan Claros, Aarón CAD 2060 2042 Alicante 6 39.0 31.0 5
4 Sabater Sánchez, Asensio 2219 2176 Cabezo Torres 6 37.5 29.5 5
5 Diez Machín, Vicente 2021 1979 Valencia 6 35.5 30.0 6
6 Clement Gómez, José 2347 2327 Alicante 6 33.5 25.0 5
7 Cartagena Sánchez, Javier 1961 1936 Monteagudo 6 32.0 27.0 6
8 Sánchez Jerez, Emilio 2143 2118 Beniajan 5.5 42.0 30.5 5
9 Martínez López, David CAD 1552 La Unión 5.5 38.5 27.0 5
10 Rabal Sánchez, Germán CAD 1786 1542 Lorca 5.5 37.5 26.5 4
11 Vera Cano, Raul INF Totana 5.5 33.0 23.5 4
12 Donado Mazarrón Gómez, Miguel INF 1976 1668 Murcia 5.5 32.5 24.0 5
13 Sin Fantova, José Lonjinos Alhama Murcia 5.5 31.5 25.0 4
14 Pérez González, Ángela CAD 1822 1672 Alhama de Murcia 5.5 29.0 26.5 5
15 Nicolás Zapata, Javier INF 1609 Alicante 5 36.5 27.0 5
16 Gómiz Bas, Antonio Monteagudo 5 36.0 23.0 4
17 Mena Hernández, Diego Almeria 5 34.5 24.5 3
18 Pérez Hernández, Antonio 1653 1747 Totana 5 34.5 24.0 5
19 Romero García, José Luis 1725 1663 Lorca 5 33.5 24.5 4
20 Navarrete Espí, Samuel ALE 1810 1628 Alicante 5 32.0 22.5 4
21 Malassagne, Raphael INF Francia 5 31.0 20.0 5
22 Martínez Guillén, Juan José Torre Pacheco 5 30.5 21.0 5
23 Castillo Lorente, José Luis 1880 1800 San Pedro Pinatar 5 30.0 21.0 5
24 Medina Sánchez, Ginés 1711 1637 Cartagena 5 24.0 17.0 5
25 Alvarez García, Fernando 2024 2017 Madrid 4.5 35.5 23.5 4
26 Martínez Perán, Iván JUV 1685 Lorca 4.5 35.5 23.0 3
27 Lirón Serrano, Benito INF Lorca 4.5 34.5 20.5 4
28 Woelfelschneider, Berto Alemania 4.5 33.5 23.5 4
29 García Porlán, Beatriz BEN 1486 Lorca 4.5 32.0 20.0 4
30 de la Calle Fuentes, Sergio BEN Torre de Cotillas 4.5 30.5 20.5 4
31 Reina Fernández, Juan José 1629 Cehegín 4.5 30.5 18.5 4
32 Caballero Frutos, José Alfredo La Alberca 4.5 29.5 19.0 4
33 García Martínez, Marcos ALE Lorca 4.5 29.5 17.5 4
34 Llamas Guevara, Fco. José BEN Lorca 4.5 29.0 16.0 4
35 Nicolás Zapata, Irene ALE 1424 Alicante 4.5 28.5 20.5 4
36 Sánchez Carrión, José Maria 1669 1863 Los Alcazares 4 36.0 23.0 4
37 Martínez Tafalla López, Manuel 1848 Lorca 4 33.0 22.0 3
38 de San Mateo Sánchez, Sergio CAD 1537 Lorca 4 33.0 20.0 4
39 Marín López, Miguel Ángel Murcia 4 33.0 20.0 3
40 Fernández Morenilla, Octavio Madrid 4 32.5 19.0 4
41 Jiménez Pérez, Pedro Cehegín 4 31.5 17.0 4
42 Duarte García, Jorge ALE 1721 1369 Murcia 4 29.5 16.5 3
43 Duarte García, Pilar INF 1739 1547 Murcia 4 29.0 19.0 3
44 Pérez Cantarero, Antonio Totana 4 29.0 15.0 4
45 Aparicio Martínez, Diego Molina Segura 4 28.5 17.0 4
46 Font Cáceres, Romualdo Madrid 4 28.0 15.0 4
47 Fernández Gallardo, Juan Almeria 4 26.5 18.0 4
48 Rabal Sánchez, Andrea INF Lorca 4 26.5 17.0 3
49 Malassagne, Jerome Francia 3.5 31.5 19.0 2
50 Pérez Hernández, Maria del Mar JUV 1639 Totana 3.5 31.5 15.0 3
51 Morosoli Martínez, Rafael Murcia 3.5 30.5 15.5 3
52 Manzanares Ruiz, Juan Carlos Lorca 3.5 28.0 16.0 3
53 Giménez Moya, Pedro Murcia 3.5 26.0 15.0 3
54 Guirado Sánchez, Antonio Cehegín 3.5 25.0 11.5 3
55 Pérez Sánchez, Maria JUV 1576 Lorca 3 33.0 20.0 3
56 Medina García, Josefina JUV Cartagena 3 31.0 15.0 2
57 Heredia Navarro, Álvaro BEN Cartagena 3 29.0 14.0 3
58 Pérez Sánchez, Ana Victoria INF Lorca 3 28.0 17.0 3
59 Nicolás Fernández, Juan Antonio Alicante 3 26.0 13.5 2
60 Malassagne, Isabelle BEN Francia 3 26.0 12.5 2
61 Medina García, José Francisco CAD Cartagena 3 26.0 12.0 3
62 Pérez Gisbert, Santiago BEN Alicante 3 26.0 11.0 2
63 Duarte García, Javier BEN Murcia 3 25.0 14.5 2
Soto Aranda, Eduardo San Pedro Pinatar 3 25.0 14.5 2
65 Martínez Perán, Sofía ALE Lorca 3 23.5 12.0 2
66 Parejo Meca, Luis Fernando ALE Murcia 3 22.5 10.0 3
67 Porlán Miñarro, Antonio BEN Lorca 3 21.5 11.0 3
68 Nicolás Zapata, Ginés PET Alicante 2.5 27.5 11.5 1
69 Bretones Peña, Andrés BEN Roquetas 2.5 23.5 9.0 2
70 Marín Martínez, Arturo PET Murcia 2.5 23.0 9.5 2
71 Martín Sala, David BEN Alicante 2.5 20.0 6.0 2
72 Lirón Serrano, Estefanía BEN Lorca 2 25.5 10.0 2
73 Guerrero Meca, Javier INF Lorca 2 21.5 6.0 2
74 Montiel Dominguez, Jorge ALE Lorca 2 20.0 10.0 2
75 Duarte García, Carmen PET Murcia 2 18.5 4.0 2
76 Lario Bastida, Alberto BEN Lorca 1 25.5 5.0 1
77 Méndez Martínez, Iván PET Lorca 1 25.0 5.0 1
78 Ramirez Schele, Enrique Toledo 1 9.0 3.0 1
79 Ferra Meca, Antonio BEN Lorca 0 19.0 0.0 0
80 García Navarrete, Javier ALE Albox 0 5.5 0.0 0
81 Lorenzini, Martín 2457 2454 Argentina 0 4.0 0.0 0
García López, Alejandro CAD Aguilas 0 4.0 0.0 0
83 Pérez Pardo, Adrián ALE 1651 Elda 0 2.5 0.0 0
84 Pérez Pardo, Sergio ALE 1527 Elda 0 2.0 0.0 0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Plaskett, James 2488 46:W 38:W 10:W 25:W 4:W 2:W 8:W 3:W
2 Giaccio, Alfredo 2419 33:W 29:W 36:W 9:W 5:W 1:L 15:W 8:W
3 Bendayan Claros, Aarón CAD 2060 73:W 32:W 26:W 8:D 25:W 4:D 5:W 1:L
4 Sabater Sánchez, Asensio 2219 53:W 45:W 18:W 28:W 1:L 3:D 17:D 15:W
5 Diez Machín, Vicente 2021 57:W 39:W 55:W 19:W 2:L 14:W 3:L 16:W
6 Clement Gómez, José 2347 80:+ 9:L 41:W 38:W 8:L 28:W 18:W 19:W
7 Cartagena Sánchez, Javier 1961 76:W 56:W 9:L 45:W 18:W 8:L 26:W 17:W
8 Sánchez Jerez, Emilio 2143 16:W 30:W 37:W 3:D 6:W 7:W 1:L 2:L
9 Martínez López, David CAD 51:W 6:W 7:W 2:L 20:W 16:L 12:D 29:W
10 Rabal Sánchez, Germán CAD 1786 21:W 44:W 1:L 33:W 13:D 37:W 16:D 11:D
11 Vera Cano, Raul INF 40:W 15:L 16:D 24:W 26:D 55:W 42:W 10:D
12 Donado Mazarrón Gómez, Miguel INF 1976 41:L 52:W 21:W 35:W 36:W 15:L 9:D 27:W
13 Sin Fantova, José Lonjinos 63:W 37:L 40:W 50:W 10:D 19:D 36:W 14:D
14 Pérez González, Ángela CAD 1822 72:W 68:W 28:L 47:W 55:W 5:L 40:W 13:D
15 Nicolás Zapata, Javier INF 77:W 11:W 25:L 58:W 23:W 12:W 2:L 4:L
16 Gómiz Bas, Antonio 8:L 77:W 11:D 27:W 49:W 9:W 10:D 5:L
17 Mena Hernández, Diego 50:D 42:W 20:D 26:D 43:W 23:W 4:D 7:L
18 Pérez Hernández, Antonio 1653 71:W 58:W 4:L 22:W 7:L 30:W 6:L 35:W
19 Romero García, José Luis 1725 49:D 50:W 27:W 5:L 51:W 13:D 21:W 6:L
20 Navarrete Espí, Samuel ALE 1810 34:W 27:D 17:D 30:W 9:L 40:L 49:W 39:W
21 Malassagne, Raphael INF 10:L 69:W 12:L 62:W 45:W 31:W 19:L 36:W
22 Martínez Guillén, Juan José 31:W 36:L 29:W 18:L 46:W 26:L 55:W 43:W
23 Castillo Lorente, José Luis 1880 27:L 57:W 60:W 32:W 15:L 17:L 41:W 38:W
24 Medina Sánchez, Ginés 1711 39:L 76:W 49:L 11:L 77:W 61:W 57:W 40:W
25 Alvarez García, Fernando 2024 54:W 41:W 15:W 1:L 3:L 35:D 27:L 52:W
26 Martínez Perán, Iván JUV 61:W 78:W 3:L 17:D 11:D 22:W 7:L 28:D
27 Lirón Serrano, Benito INF 23:W 20:D 19:L 16:L 50:W 32:W 25:W 12:L
28 Woelfelschneider, Berto 79:W 43:W 14:W 4:L 37:L 6:L 47:W 26:D
29 García Porlán, Beatriz BEN 66:W 2:L 22:L 70:W 34:D 51:W 52:W 9:L
30 de la Calle Fuentes, Sergio BEN 48:W 8:L 44:W 20:L 59:W 18:L 58:W 31:D
31 Reina Fernández, Juan José 1629 22:L 34:W 39:L 60:W 33:W 21:L 56:W 30:D
32 Caballero Frutos, José Alfredo 67:W 3:L 68:W 23:L 39:D 27:L 51:W 49:W
33 García Martínez, Marcos ALE 2:L 66:W 78:W 10:L 31:L 59:D 64:W 55:W
34 Llamas Guevara, Fco. José BEN 20:L 31:L 75:W 44:W 29:D 42:L 53:W 50:W
35 Nicolás Zapata, Irene ALE 44:L 72:W 56:W 12:L 57:W 25:D 37:W 18:L
36 Sánchez Carrión, José Maria 1669 70:W 22:W 2:L 39:W 12:L 38:W 13:L 21:L
37 Martínez Tafalla López, Manuel 65:W 13:W 8:L 49:D 28:W 10:L 35:L 42:D
38 de San Mateo Sánchez, Sergio CAD 59:W 1:L 70:W 6:L 41:W 36:L 48:W 23:L
39 Marín López, Miguel Ángel 24:W 5:L 31:W 36:L 32:D 45:W 43:D 20:L
40 Fernández Morenilla, Octavio 11:L 65:W 13:L 56:W 58:W 20:W 14:L 24:L
41 Jiménez Pérez, Pedro 12:W 25:L 6:L 68:W 38:L 44:W 23:L 59:W
42 Duarte García, Jorge ALE 1721 52:D 17:L 51:L 67:W 54:W 34:W 11:L 37:D
43 Duarte García, Pilar INF 1739 60:D 28:L 54:W 64:W 17:L 47:W 39:D 22:L
44 Pérez Cantarero, Antonio 35:W 10:L 30:L 34:L 70:W 41:L 60:W 63:W
45 Aparicio Martínez, Diego 62:W 4:L 74:W 7:L 21:L 39:L 68:W 61:W
46 Font Cáceres, Romualdo 1:L 59:W 48:L 61:W 22:L 56:L 66:W 62:W
47 Fernández Gallardo, Juan 64:L 61:W 67:W 14:L 48:W 43:L 28:L 56:W
48 Rabal Sánchez, Andrea INF 30:L 0:W 46:W 55:L 47:L 72:W 38:L 57:W
49 Malassagne, Jerome 19:D 60:D 24:W 37:D 16:L 63:W 20:L 32:L
50 Pérez Hernández, Maria del Mar JUV 17:D 19:L 52:W 13:L 27:L 54:W 65:W 34:L
51 Morosoli Martínez, Rafael 9:L 54:D 42:W 53:W 19:L 29:L 32:L 73:W
52 Manzanares Ruiz, Juan Carlos 42:D 12:L 50:L 69:W 76:W 53:W 29:L 25:L
53 Giménez Moya, Pedro 4:L 62:W 64:D 51:L 65:W 52:L 34:L 69:W
54 Guirado Sánchez, Antonio 25:L 51:D 43:L 71:W 42:L 50:L 75:W 58:W
55 Pérez Sánchez, Maria JUV 74:W 64:W 5:L 48:W 14:L 11:L 22:L 33:L
56 Medina García, Josefina JUV 83:+ 7:L 35:L 40:L 67:W 46:W 31:L 47:L
57 Heredia Navarro, Álvaro BEN 5:L 23:L 77:W 74:W 35:L 66:W 24:L 48:L
58 Pérez Sánchez, Ana Victoria INF 69:W 18:L 63:W 15:L 40:L 60:W 30:L 54:L
59 Nicolás Fernández, Juan Antonio 38:L 46:L 76:W 72:W 30:L 33:D 63:D 41:L
60 Malassagne, Isabelle BEN 43:D 49:D 23:L 31:L 68:W 58:L 44:L 74:W
61 Medina García, José Francisco CAD 26:L 47:L 73:W 46:L 62:W 24:L 72:W 45:L
62 Pérez Gisbert, Santiago BEN 45:L 53:L 0:W 21:L 61:L 70:W 74:W 46:L
63 Duarte García, Javier BEN 13:L 71:W 58:L 65:D 64:W 49:L 59:D 44:L
64 Soto Aranda, Eduardo 47:W 55:L 53:D 43:L 63:L 77:W 33:L 65:D
65 Martínez Perán, Sofía ALE 37:L 40:L 79:W 63:D 53:L 69:W 50:L 64:D
66 Parejo Meca, Luis Fernando ALE 29:L 33:L 72:L 73:W 71:W 57:L 46:L 79:W
67 Porlán Miñarro, Antonio BEN 32:L 73:W 47:L 42:L 56:L 76:W 69:L 72:W
68 Nicolás Zapata, Ginés PET 84:+ 14:L 32:L 41:L 60:L 73:W 45:L 70:D
69 Bretones Peña, Andrés BEN 58:L 21:L 71:D 52:L 75:W 65:L 67:W 53:L
70 Marín Martínez, Arturo PET 36:L 75:W 38:L 29:L 44:L 62:L 76:W 68:D
71 Martín Sala, David BEN 18:L 63:L 69:D 54:L 66:L 74:L 79:W 76:W
72 Lirón Serrano, Estefanía BEN 14:L 35:L 66:W 59:L 74:W 48:L 61:L 67:L
73 Guerrero Meca, Javier INF 3:L 67:L 61:L 66:L 79:W 68:L 77:W 51:L
74 Montiel Dominguez, Jorge ALE 55:L 79:W 45:L 57:L 72:L 71:W 62:L 60:L
75 Duarte García, Carmen PET 78:L 70:L 34:L 76:L 69:L 79:W 54:L 77:W
76 Lario Bastida, Alberto BEN 7:L 24:L 59:L 75:W 52:L 67:L 70:L 71:L
77 Méndez Martínez, Iván PET 15:L 16:L 57:L 79:W 24:L 64:L 73:L 75:L
78 Ramirez Schele, Enrique 75:W 26:L 33:L 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
79 Ferra Meca, Antonio BEN 28:L 74:L 65:L 77:L 73:L 75:L 71:L 66:L
80 García Navarrete, Javier ALE 6:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
81 Lorenzini, Martín 2457 82:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
82 García López, Alejandro CAD 81:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
83 Pérez Pardo, Adrián ALE 56:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
84 Pérez Pardo, Sergio ALE 68:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: