V Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez "Alcalde de Águilas" 2009 - Round 8
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score M-Buch. Progr. Wins
1 Plaskett, James 2495 2437 England 7 39.0 34.0 7
2 Ibarra Jerez, Juan Miguel 2237 2208 Totana 7 35.5 29.0 7
3 Clement Gómez, José 2358 2334 Valencia 6.5 39.5 33.0 6
4 Giaccio, Alfredo 2482 2467 Argentina 6.5 37.0 31.0 6
5 Urankar, Hans-Peter 2260 Alemania 6 38.0 29.0 6
6 Cano Sánchez, Josué 2308 2299 Aguilas 6 37.0 29.0 6
7 Sabater Sánchez, Asensio 2211 2176 Cabezo Torres 6 37.0 27.0 6
8 Norte López, José Antonio La Unión 6 35.5 28.0 6
9 Fernández Alonso, Miguel Ángel 2177 2178 Reus 5.5 36.5 27.0 5
10 Esteban Méndez, Jesús Aguilas 5.5 36.0 23.5 5
11 Moya Albaladejo, José Ant. 1957 1962 Pilar Horadada 5.5 32.5 24.0 5
Reyes López, Pedro Alcantarilla 5.5 32.5 24.0 5
13 Cartagena Sánchez, Javier 1958 1884 Monteagudo 5 36.0 25.0 5
14 Martínez López, David CAD 1989 1800 La Unión 5 35.5 27.0 5
15 Fernández Soriano, Rubén JUV 2035 2013 Reus 5 35.5 24.5 4
16 Borja Pérez, José 1946 1991 Cabezo Torres 5 35.0 24.0 5
17 Martínez Tafalla López, Manuel 1848 Lorca 5 32.0 22.5 4
18 Ibañez Guillén, Enrique 1854 Torre Pacheco 5 31.0 23.0 5
19 Soto Diaz, José Ant. San Javier 4.5 38.5 24.5 4
20 García López, Juan Antonio 1995 1976 Monteagudo 4.5 37.0 25.5 4
21 Bautista Méndez, José Antonio CAD 1871 1809 Lorca 4.5 36.0 23.0 3
22 García Martínez, Marcos ALE 1651 1632 Lorca 4.5 35.5 21.5 4
23 Alcaraz Martínez, Felipe 2014 1950 Cartagena 4.5 33.0 22.5 4
24 Basilio Rodriguez, José Manuel 1805 Huelva 4.5 32.5 22.5 4
25 Muñoz Nortes, José Antonio 1856 1788 Beniel 4.5 32.0 21.0 4
26 Llamas Guevara, Fco. José BEN 1447 Lorca 4.5 31.0 18.0 4
27 Pérez Hernández, Antonio 1653 1747 Totana 4.5 30.5 20.5 4
28 Pérez Sánchez, Maria 1500 1535 Lorca 4.5 30.5 20.0 4
29 García Porlán, Beatriz ALE 1691 1551 Lorca 4.5 30.0 20.0 4
30 Norte López, Carlos La Unión 4.5 29.5 21.5 4
31 Alberola Reig, Francisco 1579 1468 Alicante 4.5 29.0 19.5 4
32 Martínez Perán, Iván 1685 Lorca 4.5 29.0 18.5 4
33 Bautista Méndez, Agustín Jesús INF 1611 1505 Lorca 4.5 28.0 17.0 4
34 Pérez Hernández, Maria del Mar JUV 1639 Totana 4.5 25.0 18.0 4
35 Lirón Serrano, Benito INF 1438 Lorca 4.5 24.0 15.5 4
36 Sánchez Mas, Carlos CAD 1876 1520 Murcia 4 31.5 19.0 3
37 Heredia Navarro, Álvaro ALE Cartagena 4 31.0 21.0 4
38 Duarte García, Pilar CAD 1700 1566 Molina Segura 4 31.0 19.0 4
39 de la Calle Fuentes, Sergio ALE Torre Cotillas 4 30.5 17.0 4
40 Borja Rosagro, Jaime BEN Cabezo Torres 4 28.0 15.0 4
41 Valverde Ruiz, José Miguel Aguilas 4 27.5 16.0 4
42 Castillo Lorente, José Luis 1833 1729 Pilar Horadada 4 26.5 18.0 3
43 Wolfelschneider, Berto Ludwig Aguilas 3.5 33.5 20.5 3
44 Montes Valera, Manuel 1807 1708 Lorca 3.5 30.5 18.5 2
45 Villaescusa de Gea, Ángel Pedro CAD Pilar Horadada 3.5 30.0 16.5 3
46 Losilla Marín, Antonio Lorca 3.5 30.0 15.5 3
47 Romero García, José Luis 1725 1663 Lorca 3.5 28.5 15.5 3
48 Muñoz Galdos, Carlos CAD 1619 Lorca 3.5 27.5 18.0 3
49 Soto Aranda, Eduardo 1385 San Pedro Pinatar 3.5 27.0 17.0 3
50 Duarte García, Javier BEN Molina Segura 3.5 27.0 12.0 3
51 Martínez Perán, Sofía INF 1279 Lorca 3.5 25.5 13.5 3
Guerrero Méndez, Luis BEN Lorca 3.5 25.5 13.5 3
53 Manzanares Ruiz, Juan Carlos INF Lorca 3.5 25.5 10.0 2
54 Mena Hernández, Diego Huercal Overa 3 30.0 16.0 2
55 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier Blanca 3 28.5 14.0 3
56 Zapata Caparros, Sergio PET Granada 3 26.0 15.0 3
57 Motos Abellán, Daniel BEN Lorca 3 24.5 11.0 3
58 Bretones Peña, Andrés ALE Roquetas de Mar 3 24.0 12.0 3
59 Guerrero Méndez, Jesús PET Lorca 3 23.0 11.0 3
60 Lirón Serrano, Estefanía ALE Lorca 3 23.0 10.0 3
61 Porlán Miñarro, Antonio BEN Lorca 3 22.5 8.0 3
62 Duarte García, Carmen PET Molina Segura 3 22.0 9.0 3
63 Martínez Guerrero, Sergio BEN Lorca 3 20.0 8.0 2
64 Pérez Cantarero, Antonio Totana 2.5 28.0 12.5 2
65 Pérez Sánchez, Ana Victoria CAD Lorca 2.5 27.0 14.0 2
66 Oller Martínez, Francisco José Vera 2.5 26.5 12.0 2
67 Motos Carvajal, Antonio INF Lorca 2.5 26.5 10.5 2
68 Ramirez Schefle, Enrique Toledo 2 26.0 12.0 2
69 Motos López, Juan José Lorca 2 24.0 9.0 2
70 Mayordomo García, Pedro BEN Montegudo 2 23.5 7.0 2
71 Mayordomo García, José BEN Monteagudo 2 21.5 5.0 2
72 Fitzpatrick, Tobias Xavier BEN Inglaterra 1 23.5 3.0 1
73 Méndez Martínez, Iván PET Lorca 1 21.0 4.0 1
74 Lirón Serrano, Verónica PET Lorca 0 21.5 0.0 0
75 García Ramos, Marcos 2068 2006 Alicante 0 4.0 0.0 0
García de Murcia, Jaime ALE Cartagena 0 4.0 0.0 0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. Plaskett, James 2495 39:W 22:W 14:W 8:W 4:W 2:W 3:L 7:W
2. Giaccio, Alfredo 2482 40:W 23:W 17:W 5:W 3:D 1:L 72:W 13:W
3. Clement Gómez, José 2358 41:W 24:W 32:W 12:W 2:D 4:W 1:W 6:L
4. Cano Sánchez, Josué 2308 42:W 25:W 19:W 13:W 1:L 3:L 18:W 20:W
5. Urankar, Hans-Peter 2260 43:W 30:W 45:W 2:L 16:W 8:W 7:L 14:W
6. Ibarra Jerez, Juan Miguel 2237 44:W 27:L 36:W 72:W 18:W 13:W 64:W 3:W
7. Sabater Sánchez, Asensio 2211 45:L 28:W 37:W 30:W 20:W 12:W 5:W 1:L
8. Fernández Alonso, Miguel Ángel 2177 46:W 29:W 27:W 1:L 26:W 5:L 10:D 16:W
9. García Ramos, Marcos 2068 47:- : : : : : : :
10. Fernández Soriano, Rubén JUV 2035 48:W 31:D 72:L 75:W 45:W 15:W 8:D 64:L
11. Alcaraz Martínez, Felipe 2014 49:W 32:L 38:W 45:D 34:W 64:L 53:W 71:L
12. García López, Juan Antonio 1995 50:W 36:W 64:W 3:L 65:W 7:L 20:L 29:D
13. Martínez López, David CAD 1989 51:W 38:W 75:W 4:L 50:W 6:L 31:W 2:L
14. Cartagena Sánchez, Javier 1958 52:W 58:W 1:L 27:W 64:L 29:W 32:W 5:L
15. Moya Albaladejo, José Ant. 1957 53:W 45:L 40:W 32:W 71:D 10:L 75:W 65:W
16. Borja Pérez, José 1946 54:W 64:L 42:W 31:W 5:L 27:W 50:W 8:L
17. Sánchez Mas, Carlos CAD 1876 55:W 71:W 2:L 50:L 35:D 45:L 58:D 60:W
18. Bautista Méndez, José Antonio CAD 1871 56:W 72:D 31:D 33:W 6:L 30:W 4:L 32:D
19. Muñoz Nortes, José Antonio 1856 57:W 73:W 4:L 65:L 36:W 31:L 30:D 35:W
20. Ibañez Guillén, Enrique 1854 58:L 66:W 44:W 35:W 7:L 42:W 12:W 4:L
21. Castillo Lorente, José Luis 1833 59:W 75:L 50:L 49:W 38:W 32:L 33:L 58:+
22. Montes Valera, Manuel 1807 60:W 1:L 58:D 68:W 72:L 65:D 38:D 36:L
23. Romero García, José Luis 1725 61:W 2:L 65:L 53:D 58:L 62:W 66:W 37:L
24. Duarte García, Pilar CAD 1700 62:W 3:L 60:W 64:L 42:L 49:W 48:W 31:L
25. García Porlán, Beatriz ALE 1691 63:W 4:L 67:W 71:L 40:W 50:L 36:D 38:W
26. Pérez Hernández, Antonio 1653 64:L 54:W 62:W 74:W 8:L 75:D 45:L 39:W
27. García Martínez, Marcos ALE 1651 65:W 6:W 8:L 14:L 60:W 16:L 42:W 33:D
28. Bautista Méndez, Agustín Jesús INF 1611 66:D 7:L 74:L 46:W 62:W 58:W 71:L 50:W
29. Alberola Reig, Francisco 1579 67:W 8:L 71:L 57:W 70:W 14:L 74:W 12:D
30. Pérez Sánchez, Maria 1500 68:W 5:L 70:W 7:L 74:W 18:L 19:D 53:W
31. Martínez Tafalla López, Manuel 69:W 10:D 18:D 16:L 73:W 19:W 13:L 24:W
32. Basilio Rodriguez, José Manuel 70:W 11:W 3:L 15:L 76:W 21:W 14:L 18:D
33. Martínez Perán, Iván 71:L 53:W 73:W 18:L 75:L 60:W 21:W 27:D
34. Pérez Hernández, Maria del Mar JUV 72:L 56:W 68:D 58:W 11:L 53:L 76:W 75:W
35. Muñoz Galdos, Carlos CAD 73:L 55:W 76:W 20:L 17:D 68:W 65:L 19:L
36. Llamas Guevara, Fco. José BEN 74:W 12:L 6:L 48:W 19:L 61:W 25:D 22:W
37. Lirón Serrano, Benito INF 75:L 57:W 7:L 60:L 52:W 67:D 68:W 23:W
38. Soto Aranda, Eduardo 76:W 13:L 11:L 61:W 21:L 70:W 22:D 25:L
39. Martínez Perán, Sofía INF 1:L 60:L 66:W 62:D 68:L 54:W 67:W 26:L
40. Borja Rosagro, Jaime BEN 2:L 59:W 15:L 63:W 25:L 74:L 61:W 52:W
41. Bretones Peña, Andrés ALE 3:L 62:L 54:W 70:L 55:W 76:L 63:W 73:L
42. de la Calle Fuentes, Sergio ALE 4:L 61:W 16:L 67:W 24:W 20:L 27:L 76:W
43. Duarte García, Carmen PET 5:L 68:L 55:W 76:L 61:L 69:L 46:W 56:W
44. Duarte García, Javier BEN 6:L 63:W 20:L 73:L 54:D 66:L 62:W 67:W
45. Esteban Méndez, Jesús 7:W 15:W 5:L 11:D 10:L 17:W 26:W 72:W
46. Fitzpatrick, Tobias Xavier BEN 8:L 65:L 57:L 28:L 59:L 51:W 43:L 69:L
47. García de Murcia, Jaime ALE 9:- : : : : : : :
48. Guerrero Méndez, Luis BEN 10:L 67:L 59:W 36:L 57:W 73:W 24:L 74:D
49. Guerrero Méndez, Jesús PET 11:L 70:L 56:W 21:L 63:W 24:L 73:L 68:W
50. Heredia Navarro, Álvaro ALE 12:L 69:W 21:W 17:W 13:L 25:W 16:L 28:L
51. Lirón Serrano, Verónica PET 13:L 74:L 61:L 66:L 69:L 46:L 56:L 57:L
52. Lirón Serrano, Estefanía ALE 14:L 76:L 63:L 56:W 37:L 57:W 70:W 40:L
53. Losilla Marín, Antonio 15:L 33:L 69:W 23:D 66:W 34:W 11:L 30:L
54. Manzanares Ruiz, Juan Carlos INF 16:L 26:L 41:L 69:W 44:D 39:L 59:W 66:+
55. Martínez Guerrero, Sergio BEN 17:L 35:L 43:L 59:W 41:L 63:L 57:W 70:+
56. Mayordomo García, José BEN 18:L 34:L 49:L 52:L 67:L 59:W 51:W 43:L
57. Mayordomo García, Pedro BEN 19:L 37:L 46:W 29:L 48:L 52:L 55:L 51:W
58. Mena Hernández, Diego 20:W 14:L 22:D 34:L 23:W 28:L 17:D 21:-
59. Méndez Martínez, Iván PET 21:L 40:L 48:L 55:L 46:W 56:L 54:L 62:L
60. Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 22:L 39:W 24:L 37:W 27:L 33:L 69:W 17:L
61. Motos Abellán, Daniel BEN 23:L 42:L 51:W 38:L 43:W 36:L 40:L 63:W
62. Motos Carvajal, Antonio INF 24:L 41:W 26:L 39:D 28:L 23:L 44:L 59:W
63. Motos López, Juan José 25:L 44:L 52:W 40:L 49:L 55:W 41:L 61:L
64. Norte López, José Antonio 26:W 16:W 12:L 24:W 14:W 11:W 6:L 10:W
65. Norte López, Carlos 27:L 46:W 23:W 19:W 12:L 22:D 35:W 15:L
66. Oller Martínez, Francisco José 28:D 20:L 39:L 51:W 53:L 44:W 23:L 54:-
67. Pérez Cantarero, Antonio 29:L 48:W 25:L 42:L 56:W 37:D 39:L 44:L
68. Pérez Sánchez, Ana Victoria CAD 30:L 43:W 34:D 22:L 39:W 35:L 37:L 49:L
69. Porlán Miñarro, Antonio BEN 31:L 50:L 53:L 54:L 51:W 43:W 60:L 46:W
70. Ramirez Schefle, Enrique 32:L 49:W 30:L 41:W 29:L 38:L 52:L 55:-
71. Reyes López, Pedro 33:W 17:L 29:W 25:W 15:D 72:L 28:W 11:W
72. Soto Diaz, José Ant. 34:W 18:D 10:W 6:L 22:W 71:W 2:L 45:L
73. Valverde Ruiz, José Miguel 35:W 19:L 33:L 44:W 31:L 48:L 49:W 41:W
74. Villaescusa de Gea, Ángel Pedro CAD 36:L 51:W 28:W 26:L 30:L 40:W 29:L 48:D
75. Wolfelschneider, Berto Ludwig 37:W 21:W 13:L 10:L 33:W 26:D 15:L 34:L
76. Zapata Caparros, Sergio PET 38:L 52:W 35:L 43:W 32:L 41:W 34:L 42:L